Not Quite Vegas
Today's Games:
Click Here For Our Daily Schedule
Play Texas Hold'em Today - For Free!
NQV Player Leader Board
View Complete Leader Board
RankPlayerWinsChip Count
1Ray Ayers178103,500
2Marty Means16195,000
3Carmen Kelly16094,500
4Carol Smith13280,500
5Ed Havird12577,000
6Vanessa VerSprill11873,500
7CJ Baker11773,000
8Jeff Kuntz10466,500
9Blake Kivett9562,000
10Wayne Bisbee9260,500
NQV At Your Venue

Attention Bar, Restaurant and Club Owners: You can increase your sales by hosting NQV Texas Hold'em at your venue!

Click Here for Information.

Join us for FREE Texas Hold’em Tournaments at a bar, restaurant or club near you. Play at any of our venues in Brevard County and Indian River County to earn your first NQV win.

 

Players who bring our NQV Merchandise to games can get extra chips.

 

Bar, Restaurant and Club owners can increase sales by Hosting NQV Hold'em Poker games at your venue. 

 

If you are attending NQV games, please review our Rules and Regulations.

NQV News and Announcements

View All News

If you have questions about playing poker or hosting a poker tournament with Not Quite Vegas, please Contact Us.

Championship Info

The next NQV Championship Tournament will be held October 5th – 8th, 2017 at the Melbourne Elks Lodge #1744. The address is 211 S. Nieman Ave, Melbourne, Fl 32901. The facility is located on the North side of Nieman Avenue, between Babcock Street and the Melbourne Courthouse.

Venue Promotions & Info

The current session ends on August 31st. Double wins AT ALL VENUES for one week, from Friday August 25th thru Thursday August 31st!! Come out and get a few more wins!!!

New Venues

Twisted Birch Bar & Grill (formerly Jimmies/JD's) in Rockledge will be hosting NQV Poker on Thursdays at 7pm, beginning August 17th. Come join us for double wins the first three weeks!!!

 

Heavenly Ribs in Sebastian will be adding NQV Poker on Fridays at 6pm, beginning August 4th. Come join us for double wins the first three weeks!!!

Important Rule Update

Dealers are not permitted to “rabbit hunt”, either in the venues or at the Championship.

Read More...

Where We Play

Not Quite Vegas offers free Texas Hold'em every day.

 

For a list of each venue by day of the week, please see our When We Play page.

 

Scroll down the page to see the complete Venue List for Brevard County and Indian River County. 

 

The Red Icons indicate today's games.

Brevard County
AB's Bar & Lounge - West Melbourne
In lobby of America's Best Value Inn next to Cinema World on 192, just east of I-95. Non-smoking venue
American Legion Post 163, non-smoking on Tues AND Weds - Melbourne
Public welcome! East side of US 1 just north of Aurora Road. Now non-smoking venue on Tuesday as well as Wednesday for poker!!
Backstreet Bar & Grill - Melbourne
1841 Avocado Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935 Just E of US1, just N of Aurora. Behind the American Legion.
Beef O Brady Lake Washington - Melbounre
3030 Lake Washington Rd Melbourne Fl,32934
Beef O’Brady’s - Satellite Beach
West side of South Patrick Drive, 1 mile south of Pineda Causeway. Non-smoking venue
Broken Barrel - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, SW corner of Palm Bay Road and Babcock Street. Non-smoking venue
City Limits Sports Bar - Melbourne
Located at Shore Lanes Bowling Alley on Dairy Road, just north of Palm Bay Road. Non-smoking venue.
Cocoa Elks Lodge #1532 - Cocoa
315 Florida Ave, Cocoa, FL 32922
Crickets - Melbourne
Shopping Center, NW corner of Aurora and Wickham Roads. Smoking venue
Dog House - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, SW corner of Port Malabar Boulevard and Babcock Street. Smoking venue
Hops Sports Pub - Melbourne
2916 Aurora Rd Melbourne Florida 32935
JD's Sports Lounge - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, south side of Palm Bay Road, 1/2 mile east of Babcock Street. Smoking venue
JJ's Sportsbar & Grill - Vero Beach
8797 20th Street Vero Beach, Florida 32966
Joey Palermo's Pizzeria & Sports Pub - Melbourne
US1 in Melbourne. The old Rival's
Kelsey' Pizza - Cocoa
6811 US-1, Cocoa, FL 32927
Kings Duck Inn (KDI) - Merritt Island
4155 N Courtenay Pkwy, Merritt Island, FL 32953
Landfill Saloon - Melbourne
Melbourne Elks Lodge #1744 - Melbourne
211 Nieman Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901
Old Fish House Bar & Grill - Grant
On the river on US 1 and 1st Street.
Old School Pizza - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, SW Corner of University Boulevard and Babcock Street. Non-smoking venue
Old School Pizza Two (formerly Beefs) - Melbourne
West side of Babcock Street across from Melbourne High School. Non-smoking venue
Pizza Pie and Wings Company - Sebastian
1451 Sebastian Blvd, Sebastian, FL 32958
Reds Whites & Brews - Melbourne
2668 Aurora Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
Rosie's Bottoms Up Bar & Grill - Micco
8400 US Hwy 1 Micco, FL 32976
Ryan's Village Pizza - Cocoa
2 blocks south of 520 (Willared Avenue) and 1 block east of Brevard Avenue
Siggy’s An All American Bar - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, north side of Malabar Road, just west of I-95. Smoking venue
Sports Page - Satellite Beach
220 Highway A1A Satellite Beach Fl 32937
Steagles Pub - Melbourne
1395 Cypress Ave Melbourne, FL 32935
The Copper Chimney - Palm Bay
1181 San Flippo Drive, Palm Bay Fl 32909
The Mini Bar (inside America's Best Value Inn hotel) - Cocoa
3220 N Cocoa Blvd, Cocoa, Florida 32926, United States
The Salty Fox - Melbourne
602 W. Eau Gallie Blvd. Melbourne Fl 32935
The Whiskey Beach Pub - Satellite Beach
1132 Florida A1A, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Twin Oaks Sports Bar - Melbourne
830 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
Twisted Birch Bar & Grill - Rockledge
Turtle Creek Golf Club, south of Barnes Boulevard, east of Murrell Road. Non-smoking venue
VFW - Melbourne
Westside Sports Bar (non-smoking at the table) - Melbourne
3026 W New Haven Ave, West Melbourne, FL 32904
Indian River County
American Legion Post 189 - Sebastian
Public welcome! Just north of Sebastian Boulevard, 4 blocks west of US 1.
Heavenly Wings - Vero Beach
1430 16th St, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Italian American Civic Association - Vero Beach
1600 25th St, Vero Beach, FL 32960
No Name Pub & Grill - Sebastian
490 US Hwy 1 Sebastian, FL 32958
Off The Rail (formerly Grumpy's) - Vero Beach
1327 21st St, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Sandy's Grille - Sebastian
Sebastian Boulevard and Louisiana Avenue, 3 blocks west of US 1.
Vero Beach Sports Grille - Vero Beach
1902 US Highway 1, Vero Beach, FL 32960, USA

NQV League Information

Not Quite Vegas (NQV) tournaments are FREE, non-gambling entertainment. Please see our NQV League Rules.

 

Not Quite Vegas provides No-Limit Texas Hold'em Poker games at venues in Brevard County and Indian County.  This area includes the communities of Melbourne, West Melbourne, Melbourne Beach, Palm Bay, Indialantic, Indian Harbour Beach, Satellite Beach, Cocoa Beach, Cape Canaveral, Merritt Island, Titusville, Mims, Cocoa, Rockledge, Viera, Suntree, Grant-Valkaria, Malabar, Micco, Sebastian, Wabasso, Vero Beach, Fellsmere. This area is also known as Florida's Space Coast and Treasure Coast.

Not Quite Vegas
Free Poker Daily

Brevard and Indian River Counties, FL

 

Contact Us


Email: info@notquitevegas.net