Not Quite Vegas
Today's Games:
Click Here For Our Daily Schedule
Where To Play Today
Click a venue name for details about today's game.
Be Back's Lounge 12:30 PM Melbourne
City Limits Sports Bar 1:00 PM Melbourne
Florida Wine & Spirits 1:00 PM Rockledge
Sebastian Sandwich Shack 4:00 PM Sebastian
Be Back's Lounge 5:00 PM Melbourne
Poolies Billiards 8:00 PM Palm Bay
Venue Promotion - Venue Promotion
New Venue - New Venue
Click a venue name for details about today's game.
NQV Player Leader Board
View Complete Leader Board
RankPlayerWinsChip Count
1Carol "Executioner" Smith274151,500
2Michael Polites236132,500
3Thomas Walter203116,000
4Laura Saulmon171100,000
5Diane Egnot13381,000
6Lil "Platinum P" Sullivan12979,000
7Maaaaac "25 Letters" Lozzi12677,500
8Joan Cotroneo12074,500
9Tatiana Turchinova11873,500
10Gwyn "Gwynevere" Johnson11873,500
NQV At Your Venue

Attention Bar, Restaurant and Club Owners: You can increase your sales by hosting NQV Texas Hold'em at your venue!

Click Here for Information.

NO poker at Sandwich Shack on Saturday, July 20th

NQV News and Announcements

View All News

If you have questions about playing poker or hosting a poker tournament with Not Quite Vegas, please Contact Us.

Venue Promotions & Info
  • Double wins at King's Grill in Rockledge, for three weeks, beginning July 12th!! Come out and collect some extra wins!!
  • Double wins at Twin Oaks in Melbourne for three weeks, all three times per week, beginning July 16th!! Come out and collect some extra wins!!

Venue Card promotion: as an incentive to get players to visit more/new venues, we are running the NQV Venue Card promotion. For each individual venue that a player visits, and plays a MINIMUM of 3 games at, the player will receive a signature on their personal Venue Card. As the player reaches the plateaus designated on the card (10, 15, 20, and 27), they qualify for bonus chips at the October 2024 Championship tournament! Qualification for this promotion runs from July 1st thru August 31st.  

  • Minimum of 3 games played at the venue to qualify for the signature
  • If a venue has NQV poker multiple times per week, each individual day counts as a separate venue
  • July 1st thru August 31st, chips added to the October 2024 Championship tournament chip stacks
  • 10 signatures = 5,000 in extra chips
  • 15 signatures = 10,000 in extra chips
  • 20 signatures = 15,000 in extra chips
  • 27 signatures = 25,000 in extra chips
  • Ask a dealer if you have any questions!
New Venues
  • Social Distance Bar & Grill in Satellite Beach will be adding NQV poker on Wednesdays at 1pm, beginning July 17th. Come join us at this great venue- Double wins for the first three weeks!
  • Crickets in Melbourne will be starting at 6pm on Tuesdays, beginning July 9th
  • Social Distance in Satellite Beach will be starting at 5:30pm on Mondays, beginning July 1st
Championship Info

Thank you to all of our loyal players for making the recently completed Spring 2024 NQV Championship Tournament a huge success!!

 

Congratulations to the following winners:11th place: Judy R, 10th place: Diane E, 9th place: Tatiana T, 8th place: "Fish" S, 7th place: Marty M, 6th place: Chris S, 5th place: Stacy C, 4th place: Fred M, 3rd place: Tony D, 2nd place: Dan C, 1st place: Tim R

Important Rule Update

Please be advised that beginning with the June 2023 Championship, players will need prior approval from NQV Management to rollover their wins to the next Tournament. This approval will be granted on a case by case basis, based on the reason the player will be unable to attend the Tournament. Our goal is to increase participation in each session's Tournament, and minimize frivolous rollovers! Feel free to contact us with any questions!

Read More...

Where We Play

Not Quite Vegas offers free Texas Hold'em every day.

For a list of each venue by day of the week, please see our When We Play page.  Scroll down the page to see the complete Venue List for Brevard County and Indian River County.  

Brevard County
American Legion Post 163 - Melbourne
Public welcome! East side of US 1 just north of Aurora Road. Now non-smoking venue on Tuesday as well as Wednesday for poker!!
Ashley's - Rockledge
1609 US-1, Rockledge, FL 32955
Baci Restaurant & Bar - Rockledge
On Barnes, east of Fiske, near Turtle Creek Golf Course
Be Back's Lounge - Melbourne
2668 Aurora Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935 formerly Red White & Brews
Beef O'Brady's Viera - Rockledge
5410 Murrell Rd #101, Rockledge, FL 32955 The Village Center at Viera Boulevard
Beef O’Brady’s Satellite Beach - Satellite Beach
West side of South Patrick Drive, 1 mile south of Pineda Causeway. Non-smoking venue
Cadillac Cove Bar & Eatery - Satellite Beach
1462 Florida A1A, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Cafe Paradiso Bistro & Social Club - Titusville
337 S Washington Ave, Titusville, FL 32796
City Limits Sports Bar - Melbourne
Located at Shore Lanes Bowling Alley on Dairy Road, just north of Palm Bay Road. Non-smoking venue.
Crickets (formerly Kelly's) - Melbourne
650 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
Dog House - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, SW corner of Port Malabar Boulevard and Babcock Street. Smoking venue
Eagles Lodge (FoE #4257) - Merritt Island
Florida Wine & Spirits - Rockledge
3695 Murrell Rd, Rockledge, FL 32955 New location!
George & Dragon English Tavern - Cocoa Village
Downtown Cocoa Village 502 Brevard Ave, Cocoa, FL 32922
King's Grill - Rockledge
Peldan Plaza on Barton Blvd.
Moose Lodge #1406 (non-members welcome!) - Melbourne
Just off of 192 in Melbourne, right next to Target. 157 Dayton Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32904
Moose Lodge #2367 (non-members welcome!) - Satellite Beach
Satellite Beach Moose Lodge on S Patrick Drive
Penny Annie Pub & Subs - West Melbourne
2440 Minton Rd, West Melbourne, FL 32904 NW corner of Minton and Milwaukee Smoking venue
Pockets & Putters - Rockledge
575 Barton Blvd, Rockledge, FL 32955
Poolies Billiards - Palm Bay
1851 Palm Bay Rd NE #6, Palm Bay, FL 32905
PSJ Cellar - Port St. John
3780 Curtis Blvd, Port St John, FL 32927
Siggy’s All American Bar & Grill - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, north side of Malabar Road, just west of I-95. NON-smoking venue
Smoke Rings 72 - Merritt Island
925 N Courtenay Pkwy, Merritt Island, FL 32953 In the Emerald Plaza SMOKING VENUE
Social Distance Bar & Grill - Satellite Beach
South Patrick Shopping Center 220, Florida A1A, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Tides Club (1st & 3rd Wednesdays- open to ALL) - Satellite Beach
East side of A1A, just North of Pineda Causeway Open to EVERYONE; Military service Not required! First and Third Wednesdays of each month!!
Twin Oaks Sports Bar - Melbourne
830 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935. Smoking venue
Twisted Rooster Bar - West Melbourne
1220 W New Haven Ave #150, Melbourne, FL 32904
Indian River County
Pockets (formerly Poolies South) - Vero Beach
South Vero Square plaza 826 S U.S. 1, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Rosie's Bottoms Up - Sebastian
8400 US-1, Sebastian, FL 32976
Sebastian Sandwich Shack - Sebastian
482 US-1, Sebastian, FL 32958
Willy's Bar & Grill - Fellsmere
130 N Broadway St, Fellsmere, FL 32948

NQV League Information

Not Quite Vegas (NQV) tournaments are FREE, non-gambling entertainment. Please see our NQV League Rules.

 

Not Quite Vegas provides No-Limit Texas Hold'em Poker games at venues in Brevard County and Indian County.  This area includes the communities of Melbourne, West Melbourne, Melbourne Beach, Palm Bay, Indialantic, Indian Harbour Beach, Satellite Beach, Cocoa Beach, Cape Canaveral, Merritt Island, Titusville, Mims, Cocoa, Rockledge, Viera, Suntree, Grant-Valkaria, Malabar, Micco, Sebastian, Wabasso, Vero Beach, Fellsmere. This area is also known as Florida's Space Coast and Treasure Coast.

Not Quite Vegas
Free Poker Daily

Brevard and Indian River Counties, FL

 

Contact Us


Email: info@notquitevegas.net