Not Quite Vegas
Today's Games:
Click Here For Our Daily Schedule
Play Texas Hold'em Today - For Free!
NQV Player Leader Board
View Complete Leader Board
RankPlayerWinsChip Count
1Judy Romani179104,000
2Mike Shelby16898,500
3Carol Smith15692,500
4Mike "can never win" Boboltz12275,500
5Rita Berg10366,000
6Carmen Kelly10265,500
7Donovan Murray9863,500
8Fred "Oysters" Seyboth9763,000
9Wendy Noonan9059,500
10Marty Means8255,500
NQV At Your Venue

Attention Bar, Restaurant and Club Owners: You can increase your sales by hosting NQV Texas Hold'em at your venue!

Click Here for Information.

Join us for FREE Texas Hold’em Tournaments at a location near you. Play at our venues in Brevard County and Indian River County to earn NQV wins! Please see our Rules & Regulations.

NQV News and Announcements

View All News

If you have questions about playing poker or hosting a poker tournament with Not Quite Vegas, please Contact Us.

Championship Info

The next NQV Championship Tournament will be held January 30th – February 2nd, 2020 at the Melbourne Elks Lodge #1744. The address is 211 S. Nieman Ave, Melbourne, Fl 32901. The facility is located on the North side of Nieman Avenue, between Babcock Street and the Melbourne Courthouse.

Venue Promotions & Info
  • NO poker at Twisted Rooster on 12/09
  • Double wins at City Limits in Melbourne, for three weeks on Tuesdays AND Thursdays, beginning November 19th!! Come out and collect some extra wins!!

 

 Double Wins for dealer's birthdays:

  • check back soon!
New Venues

Broken Spoke Bar in Fellsmere will be hosting NQV poker on Saturdays at 1pm, beginning December 14th.  Come join us for double wins for the first three weeks!!

 

Dog and Bone British Pub in Cocoa Village will be hosting NQV poker on Sundays at 6pm, beginning November 17th. Come join us for double wins for the first three weeks!!

Important Rule Update

Happy Birthday from Not Quite Vegas! Play at a venue on your birthday, and get an extra 500 "birthday" chip every game! Also, play at a venue on the dealer's birthday, and its double wins!!

Read More...

Where We Play

Not Quite Vegas offers free Texas Hold'em every day.

 

For a list of each venue by day of the week, please see our When We Play page.  Scroll down the page to see the complete Venue List for Brevard County and Indian River County. 

 

Map Notice.  An upgrade to this map is in progress.  Maps on the individual Venue pages are correct.  Not Quite Vegas venues are located throughout Brevard and Indian River counties. 

Brevard County
American Legion Post 163, non-smoking on Tues AND Weds - Melbourne
Public welcome! East side of US 1 just north of Aurora Road. Now non-smoking venue on Tuesday as well as Wednesday for poker!!
Ashley's - Rockledge
1609 US-1, Rockledge, FL 32955
Be Back's Lounge - Melbourne
2668 Aurora Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935 formerly Red White & Brews
Beef O’Brady’s - Satellite Beach
West side of South Patrick Drive, 1 mile south of Pineda Causeway. Non-smoking venue
Bizzarro's Pizza SB - Satellite Beach
218 State Road A1A, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Broken Spoke - Fellsmere
130 N Broadway St, Fellsmere, FL 32948
City Limits Sports Bar - Melbourne
Located at Shore Lanes Bowling Alley on Dairy Road, just north of Palm Bay Road. Non-smoking venue.
Cocoa Elks Lodge #1532 - Cocoa
315 Florida Ave, Cocoa, FL 32922
Crickets - Melbourne
Shopping Center, NW corner of Aurora and Wickham Roads. Smoking venue
Dog & Bone British Pub - Cocoa
Dog and Bone British Pub 9 Stone S. Cocoa FL 32922
Dog House - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, SW corner of Port Malabar Boulevard and Babcock Street. Smoking venue
Hurricane Creek Saloon - Melbourne
829 E New Haven Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901
Jabber's Bar & Grill - Cocoa/Port St.John
4365 Grissom Pkwy, Cocoa, FL 32926
Kelly's Burger and Beer - Melbourne
650 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
Kenny D's (formerly Jack Straws) - Palm Bay
4711 Babcock St NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905 in the Palm Bay Center plaza
Melbourne Elks Lodge #1744 - Melbourne
211 Nieman Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901
Moose Lodge #1406 (non-members welcome!) - Melbourne
Just off of 192 in Melbourne, right next to Target. 157 Dayton Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32904
Old Fish House Bar & Grill - Grant
On the river on US 1 and 1st Street.
Poolies Billiards - Palm Bay
1851 Palm Bay Rd NE #6, Palm Bay, FL 32905
Ryan's Village Pizza - Cocoa
2 blocks south of 520 (Willared Avenue) and 1 block east of Brevard Avenue
Siggy’s An All American Bar - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, north side of Malabar Road, just west of I-95. Smoking venue
The Copper Chimney - Palm Bay
1181 San Flippo Drive, Palm Bay Fl 32909
The Mini Bar (inside America's Best Value Inn hotel) - Cocoa
3220 N Cocoa Blvd, Cocoa, Florida 32926, United States
The Whiskey Beach Pub - Satellite Beach
1132 Florida A1A, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Twin Oaks Sports Bar - Melbourne
830 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
Twisted Birch Bar & Grill - Rockledge
Turtle Creek Golf Club, south of Barnes Boulevard, east of Murrell Road. Non-smoking venue
Twisted Rooster Bar - Melbourne
1220 W NEW HAVEN AVE #150 MELBOURNE, FL 32904
Indian River County
American Legion Post 189 - Sebastian
Public welcome! Just north of Sebastian Boulevard, 4 blocks west of US 1.
No Name Pub & Grill - Sebastian
490 US Hwy 1 Sebastian, FL 32958
Strike Zone Entertainment Center - Sebastian
730 S Fleming St, Sebastian, FL 32958 in the Chessers Gap Plaza

NQV League Information

Not Quite Vegas (NQV) tournaments are FREE, non-gambling entertainment. Please see our NQV League Rules.

 

Not Quite Vegas provides No-Limit Texas Hold'em Poker games at venues in Brevard County and Indian County.  This area includes the communities of Melbourne, West Melbourne, Melbourne Beach, Palm Bay, Indialantic, Indian Harbour Beach, Satellite Beach, Cocoa Beach, Cape Canaveral, Merritt Island, Titusville, Mims, Cocoa, Rockledge, Viera, Suntree, Grant-Valkaria, Malabar, Micco, Sebastian, Wabasso, Vero Beach, Fellsmere. This area is also known as Florida's Space Coast and Treasure Coast.

Not Quite Vegas
Free Poker Daily

Brevard and Indian River Counties, FL

 

Contact Us


Email: info@notquitevegas.net