Not Quite Vegas
Today's Games:
Click Here For Our Daily Schedule
Play Texas Hold'em Today - For Free!
NQV Player Leader Board
View Complete Leader Board
RankPlayerWinsChip Count
1Carol "Executioner" Smith218123,500
2Marty Means "Business"183106,000
3Maaaaac "25 Letters" Lozzi16798,000
4Judy "Sparkles" Romani14989,000
5Tatiana Turchinova12476,500
6Joseph Hebert11069,500
7Ed Lambie9964,000
8Chris Williamson9964,000
9Fred McNally9461,500
10Keith "Sleepy" Dodd9260,500
NQV At Your Venue

Attention Bar, Restaurant and Club Owners: You can increase your sales by hosting NQV Texas Hold'em at your venue!

Click Here for Information.

Join us for FREE Texas Hold’em Tournaments at a location near you. Play at our venues in Brevard County and Indian River County to earn NQV wins! Please see our Rules & Regulations.

NQV News and Announcements

View All News

If you have questions about playing poker or hosting a poker tournament with Not Quite Vegas, please Contact Us.

Championship Info

Thank you to all of our loyal players for making the recently completed Fall 2021 NQV Championship Tournament a huge success!!

 

Congratulations to the following winners:11th place: Marion A, 10th place: Danella K, 9th place: Frank S, 8th place: John H, 7th place: James T, 6th place: Rob C, 5th place: Carol S, 4th place: Dan C, 3rd place: Joe H, 2nd place: Marc L, 1st place: Brian P

Venue Promotions & Info
 

  • Double wins at Poolies South in Vero, for three weeks, beginning November 18th!! Come out and collect some extra wins!!
  • NQV's annual Quads Tournament will be held January 15th at the Melbourne Moose Lodge! Qualification for the event will run from November 1st thru December 31st
  • Double wins at No Name Sports Bar for three weeks on Wednesdays Only starting Dec 1st.  

      

 Double Wins for dealer's birthdays:

  • check back soon!
New Venues

Strike Zone in Sebastian will be adding NQV poker on Saturdays at 6:00pm, beginning November 6th. Come join us at this great new venue- Double Wins for the first three weeks!!

  

Moose Lodge #2367 in Satellite Beach will be hosting NQV poker on Sundays at 1:00pm, beginning November 7th. Come join us at this great new venue- Double Wins for the first three weeks!!

 

George & Dragon Tavern in Cocoa Village will be adding NQV poker on Sundays at 6pm, beginning October 24th. Come join us at on great new night- Double Wins for the first three weeks!!

Important Rule Update

Happy Birthday from Not Quite Vegas! Play at a venue on your birthday, and get an extra 500 "birthday" chip every game! Also, play at a venue on the dealer's birthday, and its double wins!!

Read More...

Where We Play

Not Quite Vegas offers free Texas Hold'em every day.

For a list of each venue by day of the week, please see our When We Play page.  Scroll down the page to see the complete Venue List for Brevard County and Indian River County.  

Brevard County
American Legion Post 163 - Melbourne
Public welcome! East side of US 1 just north of Aurora Road. Now non-smoking venue on Tuesday as well as Wednesday for poker!!
Ashley's - Rockledge
1609 US-1, Rockledge, FL 32955
Be Back's Lounge - Melbourne
2668 Aurora Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935 formerly Red White & Brews
Beef O'Brady's Viera - Rockledge
5410 Murrell Rd #101, Rockledge, FL 32955 The Village Center at Viera Boulevard
Beef O’Brady’s Satellite Beach - Satellite Beach
West side of South Patrick Drive, 1 mile south of Pineda Causeway. Non-smoking venue
Bizzarro's Pizza SB - Satellite Beach
218 State Road A1A, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Broken Spoke - Fellsmere
130 N Broadway St, Fellsmere, FL 32948
City Limits Sports Bar - Melbourne
Located at Shore Lanes Bowling Alley on Dairy Road, just north of Palm Bay Road. Non-smoking venue.
Crickets - Melbourne
Shopping Center, NW corner of Aurora and Wickham Roads. Smoking venue
Dog House - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, SW corner of Port Malabar Boulevard and Babcock Street. Smoking venue
George & Dragon English Tavern - Cocoa Village
Downtown Cocoa Village 502 Brevard Ave, Cocoa, FL 32922
Jabber's Bar & Grill - Cocoa/Port St.John
4365 Grissom Pkwy, Cocoa, FL 32926
Kelly's Burger and Beer - Melbourne
650 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
Moose Lodge #1406 (non-members welcome!) - Melbourne
Just off of 192 in Melbourne, right next to Target. 157 Dayton Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32904
Moose Lodge #2367 (non-members welcome!) - Satellite Beach
Satellite Beach Moose Lodge on S Patrick Drive
Penny Annie Pub & Subs - West Melbourne
2440 Minton Rd, West Melbourne, FL 32904 NW corner of Minton and Milwaukee
Pineda Inn Bar & Grill - Rockledge
E side of US1 south of Suntree Blvd
Poolies Billiards - Palm Bay
1851 Palm Bay Rd NE #6, Palm Bay, FL 32905
Pour House Lounge - Satellite Beach
1301 S Patrick Dr # 83, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Siggy’s All American Bar & Grill - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, north side of Malabar Road, just west of I-95. NON-smoking venue
Social Distance Sports Bar - Satillite Beach
220 Highway A1A Satillite Beach Florida 329037
Twin Oaks Sports Bar - Melbourne
830 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
Twisted Rooster Bar - West Melbourne
1220 W New Haven Ave #150, Melbourne, FL 32904
Indian River County
American Legion Post 189 - Sebastian
Public welcome! Just north of Sebastian Boulevard, 4 blocks west of US 1.
No Name Pub & Grill - Sebastian
490 US Hwy 1 Sebastian, FL 32958
Poolies Billiards South - Vero Beach
South Vero Square plaza 826 S U.S. 1, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Rosie's Bottoms Up - Sebastian
8400 US-1, Sebastian, FL 32976
Strike Zone Entertainment Center - Sebastian
730 S Fleming St, Sebastian, FL 32958 in the Chessers Gap Plaza

NQV League Information

Not Quite Vegas (NQV) tournaments are FREE, non-gambling entertainment. Please see our NQV League Rules.

 

Not Quite Vegas provides No-Limit Texas Hold'em Poker games at venues in Brevard County and Indian County.  This area includes the communities of Melbourne, West Melbourne, Melbourne Beach, Palm Bay, Indialantic, Indian Harbour Beach, Satellite Beach, Cocoa Beach, Cape Canaveral, Merritt Island, Titusville, Mims, Cocoa, Rockledge, Viera, Suntree, Grant-Valkaria, Malabar, Micco, Sebastian, Wabasso, Vero Beach, Fellsmere. This area is also known as Florida's Space Coast and Treasure Coast.

Not Quite Vegas
Free Poker Daily

Brevard and Indian River Counties, FL

 

Contact Us


Email: info@notquitevegas.net