Not Quite Vegas
Today's Games:
Click Here For Our Daily Schedule
Play Texas Hold'em Today - For Free!
NQV Player Leader Board
View Complete Leader Board
RankPlayerWinsChip Count
1Carol "Executioner" Smith345187,000
2Marty Means "Business"314171,500
3Nancy "Crowbar" Combs283156,000
4Judy "Sparkles" Romani222125,500
5Bill LeBlanc201115,000
6Fred McNally190109,500
7Donovan "Big Slick" Murray178103,500
8Lorne "Coupons" Stinnett171100,000
9Maaaaac "25 Letters" Lozzi15491,500
10Joseph Hebert15391,000
NQV At Your Venue

Attention Bar, Restaurant and Club Owners: You can increase your sales by hosting NQV Texas Hold'em at your venue!

Click Here for Information.

Join us for FREE Texas Hold’em Tournaments at a location near you. Play at our venues in Brevard County and Indian River County to earn NQV wins! Please see our Rules & Regulations.

NQV News and Announcements

View All News

If you have questions about playing poker or hosting a poker tournament with Not Quite Vegas, please Contact Us.

Championship Info

The nextNQV Championship Tournament will be held October 13th – 16th, 2022 at the Melbourne Moose Lodge #1406. The address is 157 Dayton Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32904. The facility is located just north of 192 in Melbourne, across the side street from Target

 

Online Registration is now open! Click Here to select which day you'd like to play!

Venue Promotions & Info
 We hope everyone is safe after Hurricane Ian!
 
  • Double wins at Pooliesin Palm Bay,for three weeks, beginning September 17th!! Come out and collect some extra wins!!
  • Double wins at Be Backs in Melbourne, for three weeks, on Fridays and Saturdays ONLY, begining September 23rd.  Come out and collect some extra wins!!

 

 Double Wins for dealer's birthdays:

  • City Limits  on 10/06 for Erik's birthday!
  • Florida Wine & Spirits  on 10/01 for Fred's birthday! 
New Venues
  • PSJ Cellar inPort St. Johnwill be hosting NQV poker on Tuesdays at 6pm, beginning October 4th. Come join us at this great new venue-Double Wins for the first three weeks! 
  • Smoke Rings 72inMerritt Islandwill be hosting NQV poker on Mondays at 6pm, beginning September 19th. Come join us at this great new venue-Double Wins for the first three weeks! 
  • Tides Club at Patrick Space Force Base hosts NQV poker on the 1st & 3rd Wednesdays of each month. This great venue is open to EVERYONE!! Come join us for Double Wins until further notice, and the best views around!! 
Important Rule Update

Happy Birthday from Not Quite Vegas! Play at a venue on your birthday, and get an extra 500 "birthday" chip every game! Also, play at a venue on the dealer's birthday, and its double wins!!

Read More...

Where We Play

Not Quite Vegas offers free Texas Hold'em every day.

For a list of each venue by day of the week, please see our When We Play page.  Scroll down the page to see the complete Venue List for Brevard County and Indian River County.  

Brevard County
American Legion Post 163 - Melbourne
Public welcome! East side of US 1 just north of Aurora Road. Now non-smoking venue on Tuesday as well as Wednesday for poker!!
Ashley's - Rockledge
1609 US-1, Rockledge, FL 32955
Be Back's Lounge - Melbourne
2668 Aurora Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935 formerly Red White & Brews
Beef O'Brady's Viera - Rockledge
5410 Murrell Rd #101, Rockledge, FL 32955 The Village Center at Viera Boulevard
Beef O’Brady’s Satellite Beach - Satellite Beach
West side of South Patrick Drive, 1 mile south of Pineda Causeway. Non-smoking venue
Bizzarro's Pizza SB - Satellite Beach
218 State Road A1A, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Broken Spoke - Fellsmere
130 N Broadway St, Fellsmere, FL 32948
City Limits Sports Bar - Melbourne
Located at Shore Lanes Bowling Alley on Dairy Road, just north of Palm Bay Road. Non-smoking venue.
Crickets - Melbourne
Shopping Center, NW corner of Aurora and Wickham Roads. Smoking venue
Dog House - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, SW corner of Port Malabar Boulevard and Babcock Street. Smoking venue
Florida Wine & Spirits - Rockledge
3695 Murrell Rd, Rockledge, FL 32955 New location!
George & Dragon English Tavern - Cocoa Village
Downtown Cocoa Village 502 Brevard Ave, Cocoa, FL 32922
Jabber's Bar & Grill - Cocoa/Port St.John
4365 Grissom Pkwy, Cocoa, FL 32926
Kelly's Burgers and Beer - Melbourne
650 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
Moose Lodge #1406 (non-members welcome!) - Melbourne
Just off of 192 in Melbourne, right next to Target. 157 Dayton Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32904
Moose Lodge #2367 (non-members welcome!) - Satellite Beach
Satellite Beach Moose Lodge on S Patrick Drive
Penny Annie Pub & Subs - West Melbourne
2440 Minton Rd, West Melbourne, FL 32904 NW corner of Minton and Milwaukee
Pineda Inn Bar & Grill - Rockledge
E side of US1 south of Suntree Blvd
Poolies Billiards - Palm Bay
1851 Palm Bay Rd NE #6, Palm Bay, FL 32905
PSJ Cellar (starting October 4th!) - Port St. John
3780 Curtis Blvd, Port St John, FL 32927
Siggy’s All American Bar & Grill - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, north side of Malabar Road, just west of I-95. NON-smoking venue
Smoke Rings 72 - Merritt Island
925 N Courtenay Pkwy, Merritt Island, FL 32953 In the Emerald Plaza SMOKING VENUE
Social Distance Bar & Grill - Satellite Beach
South Patrick Shopping Center 220, Florida A1A, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Tides Club (1st & 3rd Wednesdays- open to ALL) - Satellite Beach
East side of A1A, just North of Pineda Causeway Open to EVERYONE; Military service Not required! First and Third Wednesdays of each month!!
Twin Oaks Sports Bar - Melbourne
830 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
Twisted Rooster Bar - West Melbourne
1220 W New Haven Ave #150, Melbourne, FL 32904
Indian River County
American Legion Post 189 - Sebastian
Public welcome! Just north of Sebastian Boulevard, 4 blocks west of US 1.
Eagles Club (non-members welcome!) - Sebastian
9606 Trade Center Dr, Sebastian, FL 32958
No Name Pub & Grill - Sebastian
490 US Hwy 1 Sebastian, FL 32958
Pockets (formerly Poolies South) - Vero Beach
South Vero Square plaza 826 S U.S. 1, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Rosie's Bottoms Up - Sebastian
8400 US-1, Sebastian, FL 32976
Sandy's Grille - Sebastian
171 Sebastian Blvd, Sebastian, FL 32958
Strike Zone Entertainment Center - Sebastian
730 S Fleming St, Sebastian, FL 32958 in the Chessers Gap Plaza

NQV League Information

Not Quite Vegas (NQV) tournaments are FREE, non-gambling entertainment. Please see our NQV League Rules.

 

Not Quite Vegas provides No-Limit Texas Hold'em Poker games at venues in Brevard County and Indian County.  This area includes the communities of Melbourne, West Melbourne, Melbourne Beach, Palm Bay, Indialantic, Indian Harbour Beach, Satellite Beach, Cocoa Beach, Cape Canaveral, Merritt Island, Titusville, Mims, Cocoa, Rockledge, Viera, Suntree, Grant-Valkaria, Malabar, Micco, Sebastian, Wabasso, Vero Beach, Fellsmere. This area is also known as Florida's Space Coast and Treasure Coast.

Not Quite Vegas
Free Poker Daily

Brevard and Indian River Counties, FL

 

Contact Us


Email: info@notquitevegas.net