Not Quite Vegas
Today's Games:
Click Here For Our Daily Schedule
Play Texas Hold'em Today - For Free!
NQV Player Leader Board
View Complete Leader Board
RankPlayerWinsChip Count
1Carol "Executioner" Smith332180,500
2Marty Means "Business"299164,000
3Nancy "Crowbar" Combs266147,500
4Fred McNally203116,000
5Al "Can't Use My Real One" Messenger189109,000
6Judy "Sparkles" Romani186107,500
7BJ "This Time" LaClair173101,000
8Joe Papineau16597,000
9Tom "The Squire" Sullivan16496,500
10Maaaaac "25 Letters" Lozzi15893,500
NQV At Your Venue

Attention Bar, Restaurant and Club Owners: You can increase your sales by hosting NQV Texas Hold'em at your venue!

Click Here for Information.

Join us for FREE Texas Hold’em Tournaments at a location near you. Play at our venues in Brevard County and Indian River County to earn NQV wins! Please see our Rules & Regulations.

NQV News and Announcements

View All News

If you have questions about playing poker or hosting a poker tournament with Not Quite Vegas, please Contact Us.

Championship Info

The next NQV Championship Tournament will be held February 16th – 19th, 2023 at the Melbourne Moose Lodge #1406. The address is 157 Dayton Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32904. The facility is located just north of 192 in Melbourne, across the side street from Target

 

Online Registration is now open! Click Here to select which day you would like to play! 

 

Please be advised that beginning with the June 2023 Championship, players will need prior approval from NQV Management to rollover their wins to the next Tournament. This approval will be granted on a case by case basis, based on the reason the player will be unable to attend the Tournament. Our goal is to increase participation in each session's Tournament, and minimize frivolous rollovers. Feel free to contact us with any questions!

Venue Promotions & Info
  • Double Wins at Dog Housein Palm Bay,for three weeks, Wednesdays at 9pm ONLY, beginning February 1st!! Come out and collect some extra wins!!
  • Double Wins at Kelly's Burgers & Beers in Melbourne,for three weeks, Monday & Wednesday afternoons ONLY, beginning January 23rd!! Come out and collect some extra wins!!

 

 Double Wins for dealer's birthdays:

  • check back soon!
New Venues
  • Willy's Bar & Grill in Fellsmere will be hosting NQV poker on Sundays at 5:30pm, and Mondays at 1pm, beginning January 15th & 16th. Come join us at this great new venue- Double Wins for the first three weeks! 
  • Strike Zone in Sebastian will be adding NQV poker on Tuesdays at 12:30pm, beginning January 3rd. Double Winsfor the first three weeks!
  • Sandy's Grille in Sebastian will be adding NQV poker on Tuesdays AND Wednesdays, at 5pm, beginning January 3rd. Double Winsfor the first three weeks!
  • Bottom's Up in Sebastian will be adding NQV poker on Thursdays at 1pm, beginning January 5th. Double Winsfor the first three weeks!
  • Tides Club at Patrick Space Force Base hosts NQV poker on the 1st & 3rd Wednesdays of each month. This great venue is open to EVERYONE!! Come join us for Double Wins until further notice, and the best views around!! 

Where We Play

Not Quite Vegas offers free Texas Hold'em every day.

For a list of each venue by day of the week, please see our When We Play page.  Scroll down the page to see the complete Venue List for Brevard County and Indian River County.  

Brevard County
American Legion Post 163 - Melbourne
Public welcome! East side of US 1 just north of Aurora Road. Now non-smoking venue on Tuesday as well as Wednesday for poker!!
Ashley's - Rockledge
1609 US-1, Rockledge, FL 32955
Be Back's Lounge - Melbourne
2668 Aurora Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935 formerly Red White & Brews
Beef O'Brady's Viera - Rockledge
5410 Murrell Rd #101, Rockledge, FL 32955 The Village Center at Viera Boulevard
Beef O’Brady’s Satellite Beach - Satellite Beach
West side of South Patrick Drive, 1 mile south of Pineda Causeway. Non-smoking venue
Bizzarro's Pizza SB - Satellite Beach
218 State Road A1A, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
City Limits Sports Bar - Melbourne
Located at Shore Lanes Bowling Alley on Dairy Road, just north of Palm Bay Road. Non-smoking venue.
Crickets - Melbourne
Shopping Center, NW corner of Aurora and Wickham Roads. Smoking venue
Dog House - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, SW corner of Port Malabar Boulevard and Babcock Street. Smoking venue
Florida Wine & Spirits - Rockledge
3695 Murrell Rd, Rockledge, FL 32955 New location!
George & Dragon English Tavern - Cocoa Village
Downtown Cocoa Village 502 Brevard Ave, Cocoa, FL 32922
Jabber's Bar & Grill - Cocoa/Port St.John
4365 Grissom Pkwy, Cocoa, FL 32926
Kelly's Burgers and Beer - Melbourne
650 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
Moose Lodge #1406 (non-members welcome!) - Melbourne
Just off of 192 in Melbourne, right next to Target. 157 Dayton Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32904
Moose Lodge #2367 (non-members welcome!) - Satellite Beach
Satellite Beach Moose Lodge on S Patrick Drive
Penny Annie Pub & Subs - West Melbourne
2440 Minton Rd, West Melbourne, FL 32904 NW corner of Minton and Milwaukee
Pineda Inn Bar & Grill - Rockledge
E side of US1 south of Suntree Blvd
Poolies Billiards - Palm Bay
1851 Palm Bay Rd NE #6, Palm Bay, FL 32905
PSJ Cellar - Port St. John
3780 Curtis Blvd, Port St John, FL 32927
Siggy’s All American Bar & Grill - Palm Bay
Shopping Center, north side of Malabar Road, just west of I-95. NON-smoking venue
Smoke Rings 72 - Merritt Island
925 N Courtenay Pkwy, Merritt Island, FL 32953 In the Emerald Plaza SMOKING VENUE
Social Distance Bar & Grill - Satellite Beach
South Patrick Shopping Center 220, Florida A1A, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
The Angry Jester - Cocoa
Cocoa Village 916 Florida Ave Suite D, Cocoa, FL 32922
Tides Club (1st & 3rd Wednesdays- open to ALL) - Satellite Beach
East side of A1A, just North of Pineda Causeway Open to EVERYONE; Military service Not required! First and Third Wednesdays of each month!!
Twin Oaks Sports Bar - Melbourne
830 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935
Twisted Rooster Bar - West Melbourne
1220 W New Haven Ave #150, Melbourne, FL 32904
Indian River County
American Legion Post 189 - Sebastian
Public welcome! Just north of Sebastian Boulevard, 4 blocks west of US 1.
Eagles Club (non-members welcome!) - Sebastian
9606 Trade Center Dr, Sebastian, FL 32958
No Name Pub & Grill - Sebastian
490 US Hwy 1 Sebastian, FL 32958
Pockets (formerly Poolies South) - Vero Beach
South Vero Square plaza 826 S U.S. 1, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Rosie's Bottoms Up - Sebastian
8400 US-1, Sebastian, FL 32976
Sandy's Grille - Sebastian
171 Sebastian Blvd, Sebastian, FL 32958
Strike Zone Entertainment Center - Sebastian
730 S Fleming St, Sebastian, FL 32958 in the Chessers Gap Plaza
Willy's Bar & Grill - Fellsmere
130 N Broadway St, Fellsmere, FL 32948

NQV League Information

Not Quite Vegas (NQV) tournaments are FREE, non-gambling entertainment. Please see our NQV League Rules.

 

Not Quite Vegas provides No-Limit Texas Hold'em Poker games at venues in Brevard County and Indian County.  This area includes the communities of Melbourne, West Melbourne, Melbourne Beach, Palm Bay, Indialantic, Indian Harbour Beach, Satellite Beach, Cocoa Beach, Cape Canaveral, Merritt Island, Titusville, Mims, Cocoa, Rockledge, Viera, Suntree, Grant-Valkaria, Malabar, Micco, Sebastian, Wabasso, Vero Beach, Fellsmere. This area is also known as Florida's Space Coast and Treasure Coast.

Not Quite Vegas
Free Poker Daily

Brevard and Indian River Counties, FL

 

Contact Us


Email: info@notquitevegas.net